Privacy policy

Through this privacy policy, Mecanismos, Anclajes y Sistemas Autoportantes, S.L. (hereafter, Sistema Masa) informs users of this website, in compliance with Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, about its policy for protecting personal data in order for users to decide explicitly, freely and voluntarily if they want to provide Sistema Masa with the personal data that is requested. 
Sistema Masa reserves the right to modify this policy, and will provide prior notification of changes made to it using this notice. 
By voluntarily providing your personal data through any form or electronic message on this website, and accepting to send it, you explicitly authorise Sistema Masa to add and process your details in an automated file that is the property of Sistema Masa, and duly registered with the Data Protection Agency.

In each of the forms where the user’s personal data is requested, Sistema Masa will provide the user with detailed information about the treatment, purpose, use of their data, the obligatory or optional nature of their answers, the consequences of refusing to provide them and, in general, about all the mentions required by legislation applicable to personal data protection, which in all cases, should be explicitly accepted by the user. 

Sistema Masais committed to treating the personal data of users in compliance with what is established in current legislation relating to data protection.
Users are committed to keep data provided to Sistema Masa duly up to date. 

Sistema Masahas profiles on the principal social networks on the Internet and acknowledges that in all cases it is responsible for processing the data of its followers, fans, subscribers, commentators, and other user profiles. Sistema Masa’s treatment of the data will, at most, be that which the social network in question allows for corporate profiles. 
Under no circumstances will Sistema Masa extract data from social networks, unless it has obtained explicit permission from the user to do so. 

Sistema Masahas adopted the necessary technical measures to avoid the modification, loss or unauthorised processing of the data you provide, taking into account the limitations of the Internet. 
You can exercise your right to access, rectify, cancel and object, in the terms outlined in current legislation, through email at info@sistemamasa.comor by writing to Sistema Masa atCalle Compositor Bach, 14-16, Can Jardí Industrial Estate, 08191, Rubí, Barcelona, Spain.

Sistema Masauses cookies (small information files that the server sends to the computer of the person accessing the page).